• Fisher Middle School Achievements
    Awards
    • 2005 Wrestling 2nd place Middle School Championships
    • 2006-2007 Boys Basketball undefeated season and Grover Invitational Champions
    • 2006 1st place Middle School Championships
    • 2007 3rd place Middle School Championships
    • 2007 Cheerleading Jersey Shore Cheer Champions
    • 2007 Eisenhower Distinguished School Award (People to People)
    • 2007 United States Department of Energy Middle School Science Bowl Regional Winning Team
    • 2008 Jazz Band Excellence in Performance Carl Sandburg Celebration
    • 2008 Odyssey of the Mind 2nd place Dino stories Lighthouse Regional
    • 2008 Odyssey of the Mind 3rd place Dino stories Division II State Finals
    • 2008 Participated in the nationally recognized Challenge Day
    • 2009 Cheerleading 1st Place at Our Lady of Sorrows competition
    • 2009 Boys Basketball 1st Place Grover Tournament
    • 2009 Incorporated Positive Behavior Support (PBS)
    • 2010 Cheerleading 1st Place Our Lady of Sorrows competition
    • 2010 Boys Basketball Grover Invitational Tournament 1st Place
    • 2010 Girls Basketball Grover Invitational Tournament 3rd Place
    • 2011 Mercer County Wrestling Tournament 2nd Place
    • 2011 Peacemakers Club Young Humanitarian Award
    • 2012 Mercer County Wrestling Tournament 3rd Place
    • 2013 Mercer County Wrestling Tournament 3rd Place
    • 2013 Undefeated seasons Boys and Girls Basketball
    • 2013 Odyssey of the Mind 1st place Division II Problem 2 The Email Must Go Through
    • 2014 Odyssey of the Mind 2nd place Lighthouse Regional Tournament
    • 2016 Odyssey of the Mind 2nd place Lighthouse Regional Tournament
    • 2016 Track Timberlane Middle School Invitational Relays 1st Place
    • 2016 Track  Timberlane Middle School Invitational Relays 2nd Place
    • 2016 Basketball WW-P Tournament Champions
    • 2017 Track Timberlane Middle School Invitational Relays 3rd Place
    • 2017 Odyssey of the Mind 2nd Place Lighthouse Regional Tournament