• *Football* 
      Anthony Tucker-Bartley 
         Trenton Times Football 1st Team All-Liberty Division Linebacker 
         Delaware Valley Football Scholar-Athlete Award
     
    Austin Ogbonnaya  
          Trenton Times Football 1st Team All-Liberty Division Punter 
     
    Tyler Julious  
         Trenton Times Football 1st Team All-Liberty Division Defensive Back   
     
    Rashad Outlaw  
         Trenton Times Football 2nd Team All Liberty Division Running Back  
     
    Justin A. Dempsey   
         Trenton Times Football 2nd Team All-Liberty Division Kicker
     
    Sha'vorn Cooper 
         Trenton Times Football 2nd Team All-Liberty Division Wide Receiver 
     
     
    *Soccer* 
      Nicole Rinaldi
          Hibernian Athletic Association Senior Soccer Eleven
     
    Nicollette Towlen 
         Hibernian  Athletic  Association  Senior  Soccer  Eleven
     
     Raul Medina 
         Trenton Times Boy's Soccer 3rd Team All-CVC Midfielder 
     
     Evan Patrick 
         Trenton Times Boy's Soccer 3rd Team All-CVC Defender   
     
    Christopher Unger  
         Trenton Times Boy's Soccer All-CVC Team Honorable Mention 
     
    *Bowling Team*
    Matthew Post
    Patrick W. Jones
    Connor T. Orr 
    Donald P. Trabosh 
    Justin A. Dempsey 
    Marc J. Trabosh 
    Anthony V. Giovannetti 
         1st Place Burlington County Scholastic League, Liberty Division
           New Jersey Group II State Champions  
     
     
     
     
    *Swim Team*
    Micah D. Bergstrom 
         Trenton Times Male Athlete of the Week - January, 2013 
     
     
     
     
    *Girl's Basketball*
     Candice S. Scott-Mason 
        1,000 Points - January 8, 2013 
         Trenton Times Player of the week 
         1st Team All-CVC Girl's Basketball 
         1st Team All-Area Girl's Basketball 
     
    Myliesha A. Richardson
         2nd Team All-CVC Girl's Basketball 
     
    Shedrea L. Kelly 
    Azja T. Brown
    Sarah J. Kelley 
    Ryanna A. Peterson 
    Brielle D. Marshall 
    Myliesha A. Richardson
    Candice S. Scott-Mason 
    Jasmine A. Murrill 
    Sydnei C. Griffin 
    Yazmine N. Lacey 
    Danielle J. Ansley 
    Gabrielle McRae 
     Burlington Township Holiday Tournament Champions
     
     
     
     
    *Boy's Basketball*
     Paul C. Jones
     Trentonian All-CVC Boy's Basketball Team
     
    Trey S. Lowe
    All-CVC Boy's Basketball Team 
    Trenton Times 1st Team, All-CVC Boy's Basketball (Guard)
    Trenton Times 2nd Team All-Area Boy's Basketball (Guard) 
     
    Isaiah York 
    All-CVC Boy's Basketball Team 
    Trenton Times 2nd Team, All-CVC Boy's Basketball (Guard)
    Trenton Times 3rd Team, All-Area Boy's Basketball (Guard) 
     
     
    *Golf* 
    Sarah G. Kokotajlo 
    1st Place Mercer County Girl's Golf Tournament 
     
     
     
     
    *Special Olympics* 
    Nasira McDavison 
    Gold Medal 50 meter dash
    Gold Medal 100 meter dash
    Gold Medal Softball Throw 
     
    • 2013 Bowling Team Burlington County Scholastic League Champions in the Liberty Division
    • 2013 Bowling Team New Jersey Group II State Champions
    • 2013 Boy's Basketball Coach Shelly Dearden National Federation of High Schools Coach of the Year, NJ, Boy's Basketball