• 2011 Varsity Football Team Liberty Division Champions West Jersey Football League
    • 2011 Cross Country 
                   Matt Bearden – Mercer County Cross Country Champion (16:06)
                                      Central Jersey Group II Cross Country Champion (16:14) 
                                3rd place- NJ Group II (16:36)
                                34/181 at the Meet of Champions
                                      Time’s Cross Country 1st Team
                                      Male Runner of the Year
    • 2011 Boy’s Soccer - Nana Osei – The Trenton Times 1st Team, All-CVC Forward
    • 2011 Girls Soccer - Mercer 33 Girls Soccer All Star Team - Stephanie Garrison
    • 2012 Bowling
           1st Team Boy's All-Stars for the Burlington County Scholastic League-  
                   Donald Trabosh, Matt Post, Connor Orr, and Justin Dempsey
             2nd Team Boy's All-Stars for the Burlington County Scholastic League – Jeremy Bamberger 
             1st Team Girl's All-Stars for the Burlington County Scholastic League -Janiqua Kauffman and Jessie Garzio
             2nd Team Girl's All-Stars for the Burlington County Scholastic League - Rebecca Abelowitz 
     
    • 2012 Boy’s Basketball 
                     CVC Patriot Division Champions
                     Central Jersey Group II Champions 
                   David Azoroh – 1,000 points (2/11/12)
                   Group II New Jersey State Champions 
                     Times All-Star Team – David Azoroh (Forward)
                     Trentonian All-CVC 1st Team –  David Azoroh (Forward)
                                                                Dontae Jones (Guard)
                   Trentonian All-CVC 2nd Team - Tyquan Crews (Forward)                                                          
                                                                Isaiah York (Guard)
                      Trentonian All-CVC 3rd Team - Ronnie Valentine (Forward)
                   Trentonian All-CVC Player of the Year - David Azoroh (Forward)
                   Trentonian All-Area 1st Team – David Azoroh (Forward)
                   Trentonian All-Area 2nd Team - Dontae Jones (Guard)
                   Trentonian All-Area 4th Team - Tyquan Crews (Forward)                                                          
                                             Isaiah York (Guard)
                   
                   Trentonian All-Area Player of the Year - David Azoroh (Forward)
     
    • 2012 Girls Basketball
                      Trentonian All-CVC 1st Team – Candice Scott-Mason
                      Trentonian All-CVC 2nd Team – Jasmine Murrill
                      Trentonian All-CVC Honorable mention – Sarah Kelley
     
     
    • 2012 Wrestling
                       Matt Bearden – 101 wrestling wins (2nd ever for a EHS student athlete)
                           -3rd place, Mercer County Championships (132)
                           - District 17 champion, #132 (2nd time) 2/18/12)
     
     
    • 2012 Winter Track
             Evan Johnson - Mercer County 400 meter Champion
      
     Central Group II Championships
                          The boys 4x400 team of Francis Quoi, Joe Winters, Christian Patterson and Evan Johnson placed 1st. 
                          Boy’s - 400 meter dash, Evan Johnson placed 2nd, Christian Patterson placed 3rd
                          55 meter dash – Chinedu Amonu placed 2nd

    Group II State Championships 
                          Boys 4x400 team of Francis Quoi, Joe Winters, Christian Patterson, Evan Johnson placed 2nd
                          400m dash Evan Johnson placed 3rd. (2/18/12)